Breaking News
? Current Time: 05:45 (GMT -4:00)

Economic Calendar

Time Cur. Event Actual Forecast Previous
Holidays - Tuesday, October 8, 2019
All Day ? India - Dasara
Upcoming Key Economic Events
2h 30m ? CAD Housing Starts ? 217.0K 226.6K
2h 45m ? USD Core PPI (MoM) ? 0.2% 0.3%
2h 45m ? USD PPI (MoM) ? 0.1% 0.1%
2h 45m ? CAD Building Permits (MoM) ? 2.3% 3.0%
Recently Released Key Economic Events
05:30 ? GBP MPC Member Tenreyro Speaks ? ? ? ?
04:30 ? GBP Labour Productivity -0.5% ? -0.6%
04:20 ? GBP BoE MPC Member Haldane Speaks ? ? ? ?

Top Cryptocurrencies

Title Clear
? Name Symbol Price (USD) Market Cap Vol (24H) Chg (24H)
Bitcoin BTC 8,174.2 $147.48B $18.22B +3.00%
Ethereum ETH 180.58 $19.55B $8.12B +3.82%
XRP XRP 0.27443 $11.84B $1.83B +2.60%
Bitcoin Cash BCH 232.62 $4.20B $1.56B +2.31%
Tether USDT 1.0047 $4.13B $22.15B -0.42%

Technical Analysis

S&P 500
2938.78
Oct 07, 2019 04:24PM
Members' Sentiments
Bullish
46%
Bearish
54%
Summary: NEUTRAL Start Trading
Moving Averages:Buy (2)Sell (10)
Indicators:Buy (6)Sell (0)
S3S2S1Pivot PointsR1R2R3
2916.582928.222936.522948.162956.462968.102976.40

Stock Screener

Scan for Stocks
? ?
? ?
? ?
Find

Cryptocurrency Pairs

Get Real Time Cryptocurrency Quotes
? ?
? ?
? ?
Find
Oct 08, 2019 09:45AM GMT

Real Time Financial Markets

World Indices

Name Last Chg. Chg. % Market Overview Adv. Dec.
Dow 30 26,478.02 -95.70 -0.36%
Up
26.67%
Down
73.33%
8 22
S&P 500 2,938.78 -13.23 -0.45%
Up
23.26%
Down
76.14%
Unchanged
0.60%
117 383
DAX 12,015.27 -82.16 -0.68%
Up
13.33%
Down
83.33%
Unchanged
3.33%
4 25
S&P/TSX 16,421.82 -27.53 -0.17%
Up
45.06%
Down
53.22%
Unchanged
1.72%
105 124
Nikkei 225 21,587.78 +212.53 +0.99%
Up
80.36%
Down
16.07%
Unchanged
3.57%
180 36
S&P/ASX 200 6,593.40 +29.80 +0.45%
Up
63.00%
Down
30.50%
Unchanged
6.50%
126 61

Indices Futures

NameMonthLastChg. %
Dow 30Dec 1926,347.0-0.35%
S&P 500Dec 192,929.12-0.29%
NasdaqDec 197,721.00-0.25%
S&P 500 VIXOct 1918.33+1.97%
DAXDec 1912,006.3-0.50%
Nikkei 225Dec 1921,492.5-0.59%

Commodities

NameMonthLastChg. %
GoldDec 191,505.75+0.09%
Crude Oil WTINov 1952.70-0.09%
SilverDec 1917.547+0.04%
Natural GasNov 192.317+0.61%
US SoybeansNov 19914.38-0.07%
US WheatDec 19488.62+0.13%

Financial Futures

NameMonthLastChg.
US 10Y T-NoteDec 19131.62+0.14
US 30Y T-BondDec 19164.55+0.28
UK GiltDec 19134.93+0.17
Euro BundDec 19174.38+0.10
Euro BTPDec 19145.37+0.05
Japan Govt. BondDec 19155.03+0.08

Leading Stocks

NameLastChg.Chg. %
Exxon Mobil68.02-0.95-1.38%
Alibaba ADR168.32-2.02-1.19%
Twitter Inc40.80+0.44+1.09%
Facebook179.68-0.77-0.43%
Alphabet A1,208.25-2.71-0.22%
Apple227.06+0.05+0.02%

Start Trading With Top Industry Brokers

Brokers Regulation Minimum Deposit
Securities Investor Protection Corporation (United States) $0 Start Trading
National Futures Association (United States), Financial Industry Regulatory Authority (United States), Securities Investor Protection Corporation (United States) $500 Start Trading
U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission (United States), Securities and Exchange Commission (United States) $0 Start Trading

?

?

?

?

?

?

Continue with Google
or
Sign up with Email